Horses in Training

Two-year-olds

ADAAY ATATIME (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Adday x Glacier Point

B Allen, G Hill & N Wagland 

ADATORIO (GB)

2019 br.c. Adday x Belatorio

The Daydreamers

ALTAI (GB)

2019 ch.c Territories x Analytical 

AlMohamediya Racing 

APPLAUD NOW (GB)

2019 b.c. by Acclamation x Straight Away

Mr J C Smith

ARGONAULT (GB) 

2019 ch.c. by Ulysses x Frosting

Mr Peter Gleeson & Castle Building Contractors (London) Ltd

ASCENDING (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Awtaad x Midnight Martini

Mr J Goddard

AUTUMN MAGIC (GB)

2019 b.f. Heliograph x Brazen Beau

Mr Peter Ridgers

AWESOME LAWSON (IRE)

2019 ch.c. Prince of Lir x Joyous

Miss J Deadman & Mr S Barrow

BENEFIT (GB)

2019 b.f. Acclamation x Boost

Cheveley Park Stud 

BERMUDA (GB) 

2019 b.f. by Kodiac x Poana

Cheveley Park Stud 

CAMBAY SCOUT (IRE)

2019 b.c. Profitable x Throne

AlMohamediya Racing

CATURRA (GB)

2019 b.c. by Mehmas x Shoshoni Wind

Mr Saeed Bin Mohammed Al Qassimi

CAVE DIVER (GB)

2019 b.f. by Ulysees x Fellbeck

Cheveley Park Stud

CHIMGAN (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Cotai Glory x Global Alexander

AlMohamediya Racing

CODIFY (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Lawman x Bayja

Mr J Goddard

CRAZYLAND (GB)

2019 b.f. by Kodiac x Imperialistic Diva

Mr P Stokes & Mr S Krase

DARK SWANSONG (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Dark Angel x Pixeleen

Mr Alan G Craddock 

FAITHFUL SPIRIT (GB)

2019 b.f. by Cable Bay x Don't Forget Faith

The Beechdown Faithful 

GET AHEAD (GB)

2019 ch.f. by Showcasing x Suelita 

Hot To Trot Racing 

INCUMBENT (GB)

2019 b.c. by Ulysees x Executrix

Cheveley Park Stud 

INSTINCTIVE MOVE (GB)

2019 b.c. by Showcasing x Peach Melba

Isa Salman Al Khalifa 

ISAKOVA (GB)

2019 b.f. by Pivotal x Russian Herione

Cheveley Park Stud

JASTAR (GB)

2019 b.c. by Showcasing x Foxcatcher

Jastar Ltd, Murt Khan & Harry Wigan 

LET'S FLY AGAIN (GB)

2019 b.c. by Kodiac x Kinnard

Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede

LETHAL NYMPH (GB)

2019 b.c. by Lethal Force x Little Nymph

Mr Trevor Fox 

MAMBO BEAT (IRE)

2019 ch.c. by Red Jazz x Bulrushes

Middleham Park Racing 

MIDNIGHT TRAIN (GB)

2019 b.c. by Ifraaj x Amarsia 

Mr A D Spence & Mr A J Pearson

MOHI (GB)

2019 b.c. by Acclamation x Minalisa

AlMohamediya Racing

OLYMPIC EAGLE (GB)

2019 ch.c. by Gleneagles x Olympic Runner

Mr J C Smith 

PAVLODAR (FR)

2019 ch.c. by Recorder x Sampaqita

Mr Nurlan Bizakov

PERFECT CHARMER (GB)

2019 gr.c. Charming Thought x Secret Night 

Hants and Herts 

PRENUP (IRE)

2019 b.f. by Profitable x Intimacy

Jastar Ltd, Murt Khan & Harry Wigan 

REGAL ENVOY (IRE)

2019 b.c. Ardad x Regina

Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds

RETURN VOYAGE (USA)

2019 ch.f. by Street Boss x Sail Away Home

Mr P Stokes & Mr S Krase

RUM COCKTAIL (GB)

2019 b.f. Muhaarar x Tropical Treat 

Mr J C Smith

SAFETY FIRST (GB)

2019 b.f. New Bay x Soteria

China Horse Club International Limited

SATELLITE CALL (IRE)

2019 b.c. Kodiac x Ball Girl

Mr Simon Davies 

SHIMMERING SKY (IRE)

2019 b.c. Galileo Gold x Oh Simple Thing

Mr J Deadman & Mr S Barrow

SPECIAL TIMES (GB)

2019 b.f. Time Test x Salonmare

Windmill Racing III

STELLAR QUEEN (GB)

2019 b.c. by Frankel x Belesta 

Mr Imad Alsagar

SURAC (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Frankel x Belesta 

Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede

SUTAI RANGER (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Due Diligence x Endow 

AlMohamediya Racing 

TRANS MONTANA (GB)

2019 b.f. by Mondialiste x Tarqua 

Lord Carnarvon

UBERRIMA FIDES (GB)

2019 b.c. by Exceed & Excel x Baileys Showgirl

Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede

VAUNTED (GB)

2019 b.f. by Ardad x Valilla

Keep Kicking Racing

WATCHYA (GB)

2019 gr.c. by Dark Angel x Barroche

Mr Andrew L Cohen 

WINGS OF WAR (IRE)

2019 br.c. Dark Angel x Futoon

Isa Salman Al Khalifa

WOWZERS (GB)

2019 gr.c. Kodiac x Vallado

Mr Andrew L Cohen 

UNNAMED (GB)

2019 ch.f. by Showcasing x Ahwahnee

Mrs Marie McCartan

UNNAMED (GB)

2019 b.c. Due Diligence x Chicklade

Paul & Clare Rooney

UNNAMED (GB)

2019 ch.c by Profitable x Frabjous 

Paul & Clare Rooney

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Footstepsinthesand x Harpist

Paul & Clare Rooney

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 b.c. Mehmas x Keukenhof

Mr Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 b.f.  by Kodi Bear x Malilla 

Clive Cox Racing Ltd

UNNAMED (AUS)

2019 b.c. Frankel x One Last Dance

Mr J Camilleri

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 ch.f. by Profitable x Sassy Gal

Paul & Clare Rooney

UNNAMED (GB)

2019 b.f. by Zoffany x Savannah Belle

Mrs Patricia J Burns 

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 ch.g. by Lethal Force x Silken Skies

Clive Cox Racing Ltd

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Aclaim x Cadeux Power

AlMohamediya Racing 

UNNAMED (USA)

2019 b.c. by Churchill ex Dusty in Memphis

Branton Court Stud LLP

UNNAMED (IRE)

2019 b.c. by Profitable ex Thakafaat

Branton Court Stud LLP

Three-year-olds

ARATUS (IRE)

2018 b.c. by Free Eagle ex Shauna's Princess

Mr Adrian Butler

ASCOT ADVENTURE (GB)

2018 b.c. by Mayson x Kasumi

Woodhurst Ltd & Withernsea

BERTIE'S WISH (IRE)

2018 b.g. by Fast Company x Dance Bid

Paul & Clare Rooney

BREAKAWAY (GB) 

2018 b.f. by Muhaarar ex Cloud's End

Mr A D Spence

BREATH OF SUN (GB)

2018 b.c. by Bated Breath x Heliograph

Mr Trevor Fox 

CHEERS STEVE (GB)

2018 ch.g. by Lethal Force x Dartrix

Clive Cox Racing Ltd

CHURCHILL BAY (GB)

2018 b.g. by The Last Lion ex Cape Cay

Mr J C Smith 

DILIGENT HARRY (GB) 

2018 b.c. by Due Diligence ex Harryanna To

The Dilinquents

FERNANDO RAH (GB)

2018 b.c. by Lethal Force ex Lacing

Mr Peter Ridgers

FIRST EDITION

2018 b/br.c. by Invincible Spirit ex Remember

DOC Bloodstock and Yeomanstown Stud

FOREVER FORWARD (IRE)

2018 b.c. by Exceed & Excel ex Teofilo's

Princess

Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede

FRENCH CONQUEST (IRE)

2018 b.g. Exceed & Excel ex Persinette

Clipper Logistics 

FUNKY BEAR (IRE)

2018 b.c. by Kodi Bear ex Ice Haven

Mrs Olive Shaw

GET IT (GB) 

2018 b.c. by Twilight Son ex Pine Ridge

Mr Andrew L Cohen

GLOBAL ACCLAIM (GB)

2018 b.f. by Acclamation x Oeuvre d'Art

Mr Peter Gleeson

IMPRESSIONS DREAM 

2018 gr.f. by Lethal Force ex Silken Skies

Clive Cox Racing Ltd

INVINCIBLE SOLDIER (IRE) 

2018 b.g. by Gurkha ex Guessing 

Anna Bilton

ISABELLA GILES (IRE)

2018 b.f by Belardo ex Majestic Dubawi

Paul & Clare Rooney 

ISABELLA SWAN (GB)

2018 b.f. by Twilight Son ex First Eclipse

Redgate Bloodstock

JUST AMBER

2018 ch.f. by Lethal Force ex Milly's Gift

Ken Lock Racing

KOHINOOR (GB) 

2018 b.f. by Adday ex Satsuma 

AlMohamediya Racing

LIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE)

2018 ch.f. by Night of Thunder x Exempt

Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum

MILLE MIGLIA

2018 b.f. by Pride of Dubai ex Millestan

Hot to Trot Racing & D B Clark

MOMENT CRITIQUE (GB)  

2018 ch.f. by Bated Breath ex Tarqua

Lord Carnavon

NANDO PARRADO

2018 b.c. by Kodiac ex Chibola

Mrs Marie Mccartan

NIGHT NARCISSUS (IRE) 

2018 b.f. by Kodi Bear ex Midnight Martini

AlMohamediya Racing

PINBALL WIZARD (IRE) 

2018 b.g. by Dark Angel ex Alsalwa

Mr A D Spence

PRIDE OF ENGLAND (GB)

2018 b.g. by Pride of Dubai ex Weetles

D B Clark & A R Bentall

PROP FORWARD (GB) 

2018 b.c. by Iffraaj ex My Propeller

Mr J C Smith

ROSE ALL DAY

2018 b.f. by Oasis Dream ex May Rose

Mr A D Spence & Mr M B Spence

ROYAL SCIMITAR (IRE) 

2018 b.c. by Territories ex Prequel

AlMohamediya Racing

SADIQAA (IRE)

2018 b.c. by Estidhkaar ex Tatiana Romanova

Mr Ken Ivory & Mr Ian Higgison

SHIMLA ROLANN (GB)

2018 gr.f. Lethal Force ex Fanrouge 

Mr Alan G Craddock 

SKY BLUE THINKING 

2018 b.f. by Charming Thought ex Powder Blue

Cavendish Bloodstock & Star Pointe

SOVEREIGN LEADER (IRE)

2018 b.g. Dark Angel ex Havin' A Good Time

Mr J Goddard

SPIRIT OF THE BAY (IRE) 

2018 b.f. by Cable Bay ex Decorative

The Baywatchers

SUPREMACY (IRE)

2018 b.c. Mehmas ex Triggers Broom

Mr J Goddard

TARAVARA (IRE)

2018 b.g. The Gurkha x Red Blossom

China Horse Club International Limited

TELL'EM NOWT (GB)

2018 b.c. Belardo ex Taleteller

Mrs Olive Shaw

TITLE TRACK

2018 br.f. by Pivotal ex Lyricist 

Corinthian Racing Club and Quantum Leap Racing II

TOPOFTHESHOP (IRE)

2018 b.c. by Mehmas ex Oh Simple Thing

Miss J Deadman & Mr S Barrow

TREGONY

2018 ch.f. by New Bay ex Timarwa

Mr Stephen Barrow & Mr S Hope

WESTERN ALLIANCE 

2018 b.c by Kingman ex Cruck Realta

Branton Court Stud LLP

WHISKEY 'N' CHIPS (GB)

2018 b.f. Dark Angel ex Ensemble

Mr P Stokes & Mr S Krase

Older Horses

ABLE GRACE (GB) 

2017 b.f. by No Nay Never ex Sanadaat

Charmaine Li

DANCE FEVER (IRE)

2017 b.g. by Sir Prancealot ex Silk Fran

Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds

LITTLE PALAVER (GB)

2012 b.g. by Showcasing ex Little Nymph

Mr Trevor Fox

LOUIE DE PALMA (GB) 

2012 b.g. by Pastoral Pursuits ex Tahirah 

Mr Peter Ridgers

MIDNIGHT DRIFT (GB) 

2017 b.f. by Lethal Force ex Malilla

Clive Cox Racing Ltd

NOTFORALONGTIME (GB)

2017 b.g. by Paco Boy ex Punchy Lady

Paul & Clare Rooney

POSITIVE (GB)

2017 b.c. by Dutch Art ex Osipova

Mr A D Spence 

PRIZE FIGHTING (GB)

2017 b.g. by Sepoy ex Streetfire

Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence

RIVER NYMPH (GB)

2017 b.c. by Cable Bay ex Little Nymph

Mr Trevor Fox

STREAMLINE (GB)

2017 b.c. by Due Diligence ex Ahawanee

Mainline Racing 

TIS MARVELLOUS (GB)

2014 b.g. by Harbour Watch ex Mythicism

Miss J Deadman & Mr S Barrow

TOMMY ROCK (IRE)

2017 gr.g. by Society Rock ex Chiara Wells

Mr Peter Ridgers

© Clive Cox Racing Ltd 2021